top of page

District Servants

President 

Carol Reis

Vacant

Christian Life Committee

Chairman

Carolyn Nelson

Christian Life Committee

Judy Chase

Christian Life Committee 

Char Kroemer

Christian Life Committee 

Deb Weaver

Editor for

Oregon Leaguer

Janet Schultz

Webmaster

Mae Smith

Web Team Member

Gospel Outreach 

Vice President of Gospel Outreach

Barbara Northrop

Barbara Campbell

Mission Advocacy and Grants Committee

Nancy Fritch

Mission Advocacy and Grants Committee

Nancy Nibblett

Mission Advocacy and Grants Committee

Joyce Twiss

Mission Servants

Committee Chairman 

Barbara Northrop

Mission Servants Committee

Hana Laughton

Mission Servants Committee

Sara Cordova

Mission Servants Committee

Servant Resources

Vice President of Servant Resources

Donna Giesler 

Carol Reis - Interim

Leadership Development Committee Chairman 

Dolores Fedderson

Leadership Development Committee

Leadership Development Committee

Leadership Development Committee

Christian Life

Vice President of Christian Life

Lynne Beck

Communication

Vice President of Communications

 Janet Schultz - Interim

Janis Arnsdorf

Structure Committee Chairman

Kay Godfrey

Structure Committee

Structure Committee

Special Focus Ministries

Vice President of Special Focus Ministries

Elizabeth Lopez

Young Women Committee Chairman

Young Women Committee 

       Young Women Committee

District Servants

Elected or Appointed 

Senior Pastoral Counselor

Vacant

Rev. J. Wesley Beck

Junior Pastoral Counselor

Prayer Chain Coordinator

Coleen Gurske

Financial Secretary

Vicky Kuester

Treasurer

Carole Covlin

Corresponding 

Secretary

Darla Shulte

Recording Secretary

Priscilla Greig

Parliamentarian

Carmen Nagel

Meeting Manager

Joyce Twiss

Archivist/Historian

Nominations Committee

Debbie Weaver

Nominations Committee Chairman

Priscilla Greig

Nominations Committee

Char Kroemer

Nominations Committee

Purple - Blue Gradient

Special Gifts Committee

Priscilla Greig

Special Gifts Committee

Chairman

Rev. J. Wesley Beck

Special Gifts Committee

Vicky Kuester

Special Gifts Committee

Coleen Gurske

Special Gifts Committee

Plants

Visioning Committee

Karen Clark

Visioning Committee

Chairman/Planner

Vice Presidents and Pastoral Counselors

Visioning Committee

Zone Presidents

Delores Feddersen

Emerald

Gladys Green and Joyce Twiss

Interstate

Pat Reck 

Juniper

Connie Adams  Interim

Mt. Hood

Joan Mahaffy

Myrtlewood

 Zone EC Board

Pacific

Janis Arnsdorf

Southern

Judy Chase

West Hills

Karen Clark

Willamette

bottom of page