District Servants

Gospel Outreach 

Vice President of Gospel Outreach

Barbara Campbell

Mission Advocacy and Grants Committee

Nancy Fritch

Mission Advocacy and Grants Committee

Betsy Ablott

Mission Advocacy and Grants Committee

Vacant

Leadership Development Committee Chairman 

Pat Reck

Leadership Development Committee

Leadership Development Committee

Coleen Gurske

Structure Committee Chairman

Vacant

Structure Committee

Vacant

Structure Committee

Special Focus Ministries

Vice President of Special Focus Ministries

Lindah Hagglund

                 Young Woman Representative                    National Convention 2019

Darla Schulte

Young Women Committee Chairman

Marie Nelson

Young Women Committee

Representative

National Convention 2019

Katie Kreklau

Young Women Committee 

Marisol Valle

       Training Leader       Heart to Heart

Senior Pastoral Counselor

Rev. David LaFore

Junior Pastoral Counselor

Prayer Chain Coordinator

Coleen Gurske

Financial Secretary

Debra Schlueter

Treasurer

Carole Covlin

Corresponding 

Secretary

Char Kroemer

Recording Secretary

Cindy Siuffo

Parliamentarian

Glenda Dougherty

Meeting Manager

Joyce Twiss

Archivist/Historian

Nominations Committee

Carmen Nagel

Nominations Committee Chairman

Mae Smith

Nominations Committee

Kay Godfrey

Nominations Committee

Plants

Visioning Committee

Zone Presidents

Gladys Green

Christian Life Committee

Chairman

Carolyn Nelson

Christian Life Committee

Judy Chase

Christian Life Committee 

Janis Arnsdorf

Christian Life Committee 

President

Christian Life

Vice President of Christian Life

Carole Pletz

Editor for

Oregon Leaguer

Janet Schultz

Webmaster

Mae Smith

Web Team Member

Lisa Mai

Special Gifts Committee

Chairman

Donna Boyd

Special Gifts Committee

Coleen Gurske

Special Gifts Committee

Nicole Knutson

District Convention

Co-Chair

Debbie Weaver

District Convention

Co-Chair

Karen Clark

Visioning Committee

Chairman/Planner

Vice Presidents and Pastoral Counselors

Visioning Committee

Dazzling Light

District Convention 2022

District Servants

Elected or Appointed 

Joyce Twiss

Mission Servants

Committee Chairman 

Barbara Northrop

Mission Servants Committee

Paulette Stahlecker

Mission Servants Committee

Purple - Blue Gradient

Special Gifts Committee

Servant Resources

Vice President of Servant Resources

Communication

Vice President of Communications

Delores Feddersen

Emerald

Betsy Ablott

Interstate

Pat Reck and Char Kolzow

Juniper

Eunice MacKenzie

Mt. Hood

Joan Mahaffy

Myrtlewood

Coleen Gurske

Pacific

Carolyn Nelson

Southern

Debbie Vosseler

West Hills

Karen Clark

Willamette

© 2023 by HARMONY. Proudly created with Wix.com